Quicklinks

Staff Directory

First (select name to email)
Last
Title
Phone Number
Department
Alcala
Homeless/Foster Liason
(830) 643-5736
Student Services
Anderson
Campus Technician
830-643-5789
Technology
Archer
Special Education Assistant Director
(830) 643-5791
Special Education
Ates
FOCUS Instructor
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Avila
LSSP
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Ayala
Exec. Asst. to Assistant Superintendent for Accountability & Instruction
(830) 643-5747
Curriculum and Instruction
Behnke
Director of Career and Technical Education
(830) 626-5678
Career and Technical Education
Berg
Special Ed Clerk
(830) 643-5722
Special Education
Bermel
Assistant Director of Human Resources
(830) 643-5726
Human Resources
Berrelez
HVAC Assistant
Facilities Management
Bevil
Elementary Math Specialist
(830) 643-5719
Curriculum and Instruction
Bissey
Multimedia Specialist
(830) 643-5780
Communications
Bock
Assistant Superintendent of Accountability and Instruction
(830) 643-5774
Curriculum and Instruction
Brann
Director of Student Language Learners & Migrant Education
(830) 643-5738
Student Language Learners & Migrant Education
Braun
Integration Specialist
(830) 608-5871
Technology
Brietzke
FOCUS Instructor
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Brockman
Reading Facilitator
(830) 643-5771
Curriculum and Instruction
Burk
At-Risk/Parent Liaison
(830) 627-6598
Student Services
Cadena
Educational Diagnostician
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Cagle
AI Instructor
(830) 627-6538
Special Education
Cantu
Executive Assistant to the Executive Director of Human Resources
(830) 643-5746
Human Resources
Carson
Educational Diagnostician
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Castilleja
Human Resources Specialist
(830) 643-5732
Human Resources
Ceyanes
Campus Technician
(830) 643-5789
Technology
Chambers
HVAC Technician
Facilities Management
Chaves
Groundskeeper
Facilities Management
Cobb
Receptionist for Facilities Maintenance
(830) 627-6739
Facilities Management
Coleman
LSSP
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Cortez
Plumbing Technician
Facilities Management
Cottle
CTE Specialist
(830) 627-8608
Career and Technical Education
Damerau
Lead Driver
(830) 221-1784
Transportation
Davies
Special Education Lead Driver
(830) 627-6125
Transportation
Demers
Integration Specialist
(830) 608-5873
Technology
Dick
Administartive Assistant to Career and Technical Education
(830) 626-5676
Career and Technical Education
DiRosa
Educational Diagnostician
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Doerr
Central Kitchen Manager
(830) 627-6747
Child Nutrition
Doss
Physical Therapist
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Doyle
Benefits Specialist
(830) 643-5713
Business Office
Dreibrodt
Social Studies Specialist
(830) 626-5680
Curriculum and Instruction
Escamilla
Network Technician
(830) 643-5759
Technology
Fierro
District Receptionist
(830) 643-5702
Superintendent
Frey
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
(830) 643-5705
Superintendent
Galvan
Groundskeeper
Facilities Management
Garrett
Executive Assistant to the Director of Finance and Operations
(830) 643-5758
Business Office
Garza
Educational Diagnostician
(830) 643-5718
Special Education
Gibson
Director of Transportation
(830) 627-6150
Transportation
Gillentine
Director of Student Services
(830) 643-5704
Student Services
Gillis
FOCUS Instructor
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Girard
Head Mechanic
(830) 627-6127
Transportation
Gomez
Exec Assistant to the Executive Director of Technology
(830) 643-5724
Technology
Gonzales
Grounds Foreman
Facilities Management
Gonzales
Groundskeeper
Facilities Management
Gonzales
General Facilities Management
Facilities Management
Gonzales
SLP
(830) 627-6537
Special Education
Gonzalez
Behavior Unit
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Grammer
Accounts/Budget Analyst
(830) 643-5733
Business Office
Greenwell
SLP
(830) 627-6623
Special Education
Gruwell
Curriculum Director
(830) 643-5787
Curriculum and Instruction
Guerrero
Groundskeeper
Facilities Management
Guerrero
Groundskeeper
Facilities Management
Harwood
Integration Specialist
(830) 608-5874
Technology
Haygood
e-Textbook Developer
(830) 643-5765
Curriculum and Instruction
Heard
Groundskeeper
Facilities Management
Hewitt
Adapted PE
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Hidalgo
Curriculum & PD Administrative Assistant
(830) 626-5678
Curriculum and Instruction
Hoenes
FOCUS Aid
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Hudson
Route Coordinator
(830) 221-1765
Transportation
Huff
Occupational Therapist
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Huffty
ARD Facilitator
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Hughey
Educational Diagnostician/Trans. Specilist
(830) 629-6070
Special Education
Hughey
Secondary Math Specialist
(830) 643-5778
Curriculum and Instruction
Hyland
Curriculum & Technology Integration Coordinator
(830) 643-5769
Technology
Jablonski
Educational Diagnostician
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Jeanson
Dispatcher/Field Trips
(830) 627-6122
Transportation
Johnson
SLP
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Jones
Executive Director of Technology
(830) 643-5740
Technology
Joost
Information Systems Manager
(830) 643-5755
Technology
Kaminski
Drop-out Prevention Coordinator
(830) 629-8613
Student Services
Kenney
Executive Director of Human Resources
(830) 643-5730
Human Resources
Keresztury
Administrative Assistant for Athletics
830-627-6111
Athletics
Kinsfather
Network Technician
(830) 643-5789
Technology
Knetsch
Lead Driver
(830) 627-6124
Transportation
Koepp
LSSP
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Kroesche
Mobile Device Manager
(830) 643-5752
Technology
Krumm
Systems Administrator
(830) 643-5711
Technology
Lanik
NBMS Hub/iPad Technician
(830) 627-6364
Technology
Lepek
Electrical Technician
Facilities Management
Lincoln
FOCUS Instructor
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Lindahl
Assessment
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Loessin
Educational Diagnostician
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Long
Integration Specialist
(830) 608-5872
Technology
Luna
Administrative Assistant to the Executive Director of Special Education
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Mangold
Boys Athletic Coordinator
830-627-6112
Athletics
Martinez
Behavior Unit
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Martinez
SLP
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Martinez
Campus Technician
(830) 643-5789
Technology
Martinez
Administrative Assistant of Community Education
(830) 643-5729
Community Education
Martinez
Administrative Assistant for Language Learners & Migrant Education
830-643-5729
Student Language Learners & Migrant Education
McLain
Assistant Superintendent of Finance and Operations
(830) 643-5758
Business Office
Miller
College and Career Center Advisor
(830) 627-6075
Career and Technical Education
Miller
Campus Technician
(830) 643-5789
Technology
Moczygemba
Superintendent of Schools
(830) 643-5705
Superintendent
Moehrig
Accounts Payable Clerk
(830) 643-5723
Business Office
Moke
Executive Director of Special Education
(830) 643-5741
Special Education
Montanez
Groundskeeper
Facilities Management
Mundell
Human Resources Specialist
(830) 643-5728
Human Resources
Ninneman
HVAC Technician
Facilities Management
Novander
PEIMS Coordinator
(830) 643-5737
Business Office
O'Brien
SEMS/Medicaid Clerk
(830) 643-5731
Special Education
Ortiz
Warehouse
Facilities Management
Parker
Educational Diagnostician
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Pennings
Purchasing Coordinator
(830) 643-5727
Business Office
Perez
Payroll Specialist
(830) 643-5767
Business Office
Pollard
SLP
(830) 643-6593
Special Education
Price
Educational Diagnostician
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Purtle
FOCUS Instructor
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Quinn
Secondary ELA Specialist
(830) 643-5716
Curriculum and Instruction
Ramirez
Admin Assistant to the Director of Student Services
(830) 643-5704
Student Services
Ramirez
Educational Diagnostician
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Rawn
Network Administrator
(830) 643-5777
Technology
Rice
Behavior Specialist
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Richardson
Data Clerk
(830) 627-6123
Transportation
Rivera
Business Acct. Specialist
(830) 643-5763
Business Office
Roberts
Desktop Services Coordinator
(830) 643-5764
Technology
Robison
At-Risk Service Provider
(830) 627-6896
Student Services
Rodeffer
NGC Hub/iPad Technician
(830) 629-8622
Technology
Rodgers
NBHS Hub/iPad Technician
(830) 627-6033
Technology
Roff
Behavior Specialist
Student Services
Rosenauer
504/Dyslexia
(830) 626-5679
Curriculum and Instruction
Rychel
Federal Programs Director
(830) 643-5715
Curriculum and Instruction
Sacco
Administrative Assistant for Federal Programs
(830) 643-5760
Curriculum and Instruction
Sanders
General Maintenance
Facilities Management
Schneider
Administrative Assistant to the Director of Child Nutrition
(830) 627-6743
Child Nutrition
Schroeder
Testing Coordinator/Adult Education
(830) 643-5773
Curriculum and Instruction
Schuetz
Groundskeeper
Facilities Management
Schwind
Health Services Coordinator
(830) 643-5783
Student Services
Sledge
Girls Athletic Coordinator
830-627-6239
Athletics
Soechting
ORMS Hub/iPad Technician
(830) 627-6454
Technology
Spriggs
Payroll Supervisor
(830) 643-5749
Business Office
Stevens
Assistant Director of Special Education
(830) 643-5703
Special Education
Stockhorst
Business Services Coordinator
(830) 643-5706
Business Office
Stoker
Director of Facilities Management
(830) 627-6733
Facilities Management
Streety
Athletic Director
830-627-6138
Athletics
Strom
Integration Specialist
(830) 608-5870
Technology
Terrones
PEIMS Specialist
830-643-5775
Business Office
Tisdale
Food Production Manager
(830) 627-6748
Child Nutrition
Troup
Adminstrative Assistant to Facilities Maintenance
(830) 627-6732
Facilities Management
Valenzuela
Administrative Assistant to the Director of Transportation/ Trans Manager
(830) 627-6121
Transportation
Vanderbrook
Director of Child Nutrition
(830) 627-6745
Child Nutrition
Vaughn
Behavior Specialist
(830) 643-5753
Student Services
Villarreal
Director of Communications
(830) 643-5762
Communications
Wadstrom
Network Technician
(830) 643-5770
Technology
Walker
Warehouse Manager
(830) 627-6725
Child Nutrition
West
Assistant Director of Child Nutrition/Chef
(830) 627-6744
Child Nutrition
West
VI Instructor
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Whitwoth
SLP
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Wright
Elementary ELA Specialist
(830) 643-5786
Curriculum and Instruction
Wright
Science/ Advanced Placement Specialist
(830) 643-5739
Curriculum and Instruction
Zertuche
Educational Diagnostician
(830) 643-5757
Special Education
Page 1 of 1

Copyright © 2020 - New Braunfels ISD

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM